Menu

Datenschutzrichtlinie von Fabrico SaaS LTD

Fabrico SaaS LTD (“Fabrico,” “we,” “our,” or “us”) schätzt die Privatsphäre von Personen, die die Fabrico-Website, die mobile App und zugehörige Dienste nutzen (collectively, the “Services”). Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie (the “Policy”) beschreibt die Informationen, die wir von Besuchern, Benutzern und anderen Personen sammeln, die auf die Dienste zugreifen oder diese nutzen, (“Users,” “you,” or “your”), wie wir diese Informationen verwenden und offenlegen und welche Schritte wir unternehmen, um diese Informationen zu schützen. Durch die Nutzung der Dienste stimmen Sie den in dieser Richtlinie beschriebenen Datenschutzpraktiken zu.

 

Fabrico’s Services
 

 

Wenn wir uns auf die beziehen “Services” in dieser Datenschutzerklärung, meinen wir, zusammenfassend die Websites, den Fabrico-Dienst und alle anderen von uns bereitgestellten Produkte, Websites, Dienste und/oder Anwendungen, die einen Link und/oder Verweis auf diese Datenschutzerklärung und alle damit verbundenen Dienste enthalten und/oder neue Features und/oder Funktionen, die von uns durch oder im Zusammenhang mit dem Vorstehenden bereitgestellt werden.

 

The term “personal data” means any information about an individual from which that person may be identified. For example, it may include a person’s name, telephone number, email address, IP Address, or other unique identifiers. It does not include data from which the identity of an individual has been definitively removed along with any identifiers connected to such individual (also known as anonymous or anonymized data).

 

Please note, that our Services are designed for businesses and their representatives, and we do not offer products or services directly to or for use by individuals for their personal, family, or household purposes.

 

Scope of this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice applies to personal data that may be collected, received, and processed in connection with the use of our Services by:

 

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

How will we use your data?

Fabrico collects your data so that we can:

How do we store your data?

Fabrico securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken].

Our Company will keep your [enter type of data] for [enter time period]. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by [enter how you delete users’ data].

What are your data protection rights?

Fabrico would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Fabrico uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: [email protected]

Address: 2 Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov Blvd., Sofia 1592, Bulgaria

 

Indem Sie auf die Schaltfläche „Akzeptieren“ klicken, erklären Sie sich mit der Nutzung einverstanden.Cookies beim Zugriff auf diese Website und bei der Nutzung unserer Dienste. Erfahren Sie mehrWeitere Informationen zur Verwendung und Verwaltung von Cookies finden Sie in unserem Datenschutzrichtlinie